Culture One dance-music festival in Bangkok


Warning: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/whatcro0/public_html/wp-content/plugins/seo-automatic-links/seo-links.php on line 108

Warning: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/whatcro0/public_html/wp-content/plugins/seo-automatic-links/seo-links.php on line 318

Social media buttons:

8 thoughts on “Culture One dance-music festival in Bangkok

  1. I'd go if I'd be in Bangkok, but I don't think I'll make the trip for just that. Last time I saw Digweed he was good, but not exceptional.

  2. CULTURE ONE 2010 (Sat 30 Jan 2010)
    Forthcoming.
    Sven Vath/ Chris Liebing/ Aly & Fila/ Addictive TV
    Horse Meat Disco / Drums Of Death /Ali Wilson
    Barry Ashworth(DubPistols) / Shem McCauley aka Slacker Terri B & Toddi Reed / Graham Gold / Dj Felipe(Titan)
    Timmy Vega & Barbarellaz / Toby Slade-Baker(Living City) DJB(Zouk) Lemon(Lemon&Einar K)/ Mickey Zhang(Yen).& More..
    Gatecrasher,UK/ Spinclub,IBIZA/ Soul Central,UK/ Zouk,Singapore
    Titan Vienna,Austria / Yen,Beijing/ Dudesweet,Thailand/CC – Live,Thailand
    Stage
    1 – Culture One Arena (Main Stage) – Various
    – Sven Vath (Cocoon/Germany) 0100-04.00
    – Shem McCauley AKA Slacker (UK) 12.00-01.00
    – Addictive TV(UK) 10.00-12.00
    – Dub Pistols/Barry Ashworth (UK) 08.30-10.00
    – SoundElement / Break-Beat Set (Thailand) 07.00-08.30
    – Dj Tay (Thailand) 06.00-07.00

    2 Spinclub Ibiza Stage (Ibiza) – Minimal Techno/House
    – Chris Liebing (German) 11.30-01.30
    – Dj Felipe aka Philipp Straub (Vienna/Austria) 10.30-11.30
    – Terri B aka Terri Bjerre (USA.)
    feat Toddi Reed (Saxophone/German) 09.30-10.30
    – Dj Mickey Zhang (YEN/ Beijing /China) 08.00-09.30
    – Dj Oum (Thailand) 07.00-08.00
    – Wrong Disco feat; Dj Will & Baptiste (France) 05.30-07.00
    3 – Slinky 3D Stage (England) – Progressive/Trance
    – ALY & FILA (Egypt) 01.00-03.00
    – Ali Wilson (UK) 11.00-01.00
    – Graham Gold(UK) 09.00-11.00
    – Dj Kristian Sinco (Phi) 08.00-09.00
    – Dj Lemon (aka Lemon & Einar K ) (Norway) 07.00-08.00
    – Fubsy B (Thailand) 06.00-07.00
    4 – Horse Meat Disco Stage (England) – House/Electro/Nu Disco
    – Horse Meat Disco (UK) 10.00-12.00
    – Timmy Vegas/Soul central feat; Barbarellaz (UK) 08.00-10.00
    – DjB (Zouk/Singapore) 06.30-08.00
    – Toby Slade-Baker of Living City(UK) 05.30-06.30
    – Dj Mee & Deva (SoundElement) / (Thailand) 04.00-05.30
    5 – Dudesweet Stage (Thailand) – Electronica
    – Drums Of Death (UK) 10.00-12.00
    – Dudesweet Djs 09.00-10.00
    – Gene Kasidit Live Set (Thailand) 08.00-09.00
    – PoohBomb Live Set (Thailand) 07.00-08.00
    – Dudesweet feat; CMYK DJ 06.00-08.00

    6 CC Live (Experiment) Stage (Thailand) – Experimental
    – ZK-III (Newzealand)/Simplex aka Nannue Tipitier & Phithrosn /Space 360 Sonic Scape Orchestra / Animal FX / The Apostate / Cocktail / SpikeProductions Class a Cigarette / Stylish Nonsense & More 03.00-12.00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *